State Agencies

State Employment Service Agency
Address` Yerevan, K. Ulneci 68
E-mail` info@employment.am
Website`www.employment.am

Department

Director Telephone Address
Yerevan
Kentron, Nork-Marash Susanna Hovsepyan

51-90-66, 54-08-32

Jrashat 1
Erebuni Nubarashen Sonichka Soghomonyan

57-47-80, 57-46-80

Khorenacu 213
Arabkir

Nune Movsisyan

29-79-98, 29-79-96 Komitas 49/2
Malatia-Sebastia Sedrak Khachikyan 72-64-60, 74-85-17 Sebastia 32
Ajapnyak Gayane Zargaryan 35-41-99, 35-31-99 Fuchik 2nd lane. kindergarden No. 225 ;
Davitashen Margarita Haykazyan

36-80-18, 36-80-17

3rd district, municipality building
Nor Norq Manvel Khachatryan 66-14-99, 63-44-50 Baghyan 2 
Avan Ararat Movsisyan

621118, 621071

Isahakyan district, municipality building
Kanaker-Zeytun Silva Isajanyan

24-90-74, 24-10-62

Davit Anhaght 23 
Shengavit  Narine Matinyan 

42-10-76, 42-20-01

Hovsepyan 3, Kindergarden No.143
Aragatsotn
Ashtarak  Hayrapet Setoyan 

(0232) 3-52-33, 3-52-93

N. Ashtarakecu 7 square

Aparan Ilyich Avetisyan 

(0252) 2-55-66 

Baghramyan street 
Tsaghkahovit Avetiq Avetisyan

(02570) 6-22-84 

Hoktemberyan street,
Regional Council building
Talin Vazgen Hayrapetyan 

(02490) 2-37-39 

Gay street 1,
Municipality building
Ararat
Artashat Vachik Avetisyan

(0235) 24006, 2-4172

Ogostos 23/62
Ararat Vachagan Aghazaryan

(0238) 44168, 44127

Shahumyan 34
Vedi Henzel Sargsyan 

(0234) 22706

Araratyan 55 
Masis Garnik Avetisyan 

(0236) 42480, 42307

Municipality building
Armavir     
Armavir  Varazdat Asatryan 

(0237)
63406, 67106

Abovyan 137
Baghramyan  Albert Manukyan 

(0233) 22159

Baghramyan town
Vagharshapat  Mkrtich Zohrabyan 

(0231)
52519, 52518

Mashtoc 1 
Gegharquniq     
Gavar Hayk Hayrapetyan

(0264) 62614, 62654

Grigor Lusavorich 10
Chambarak Qochar Qocharyan

(0265) 23308, 23879

Municipality building 
Martuni  Zhirayr Galstyan 

(0262) 42960

Myasnikyan street, Municipality building
Sevan  Khazhak Muradyan

(0261) 25313, 25370

Nairyan 164 
Vardenis Nver Petrosyan

(069) 22954

Romani 98
Lori
Vanadzor  Ara Araqelyan 

(0322) 22086, 22059

G. Nzhdeh 14 
Alaverdi  Nune Antashyan 

(0253) 22701, 22708

Yerevanyan highway 5 
Spitak  Gnel Ajamyan 

(0255) 22751, 21751

Shahumyan 2 
Stepanavan hrachya Gharajyan 

(0256) 23481

G. Nzhdeh 12 
Tashir  Alisa Aleksanyan 

(0254) 22474, 22475

Lenin 62 
Kotayq     
Hrazdan  Harutyun Khachatryan

(0223) 62701, 21835

Hrazdan, Kentron kindergarten No.6  
Abovyan Hrayr Hakobyan

(0222) 20315, 24459

Barekamutyan 1
Yeghvard Hayk Sargsyan

(0224) 23761, 22554

Yerevanyan 1
Charencavan Ararat Nazarbekyan

(0226) 42003, 42681

Charencavan
4th district., building 18
Shirak
Gyumri  Amalya Adamyan 

(0312) 51405, 59405

Manushyan 5/5 
Amasia hakob Araqelyan 

(02462) 2228

Rural municipality building 
Ashocq  Hovhannes Yervandyan

(0245) 21785

Rural municipality building 
Maralik  Ruzanna Harutyunyan 

(0242) 22560, 21039

Madatyan 11 
Artik Svetlana Harutyunyan

(0244) 52213, 54170

G. Nzhdeh 3
Syuniq
Kapan  Ruben Poghosyan 

(0285) 22827

Lernagortsneri 4 
Goris  Varuzhan Galstyan 

(0284) 26175, 21166

M. Mashtoc 3 
Meghri  Sargis Hakobyan 

(0286) 42861

Z. Andranik 2 
Sisian  Flora Armenakyan 

(02830) 2663

Sisakyan 41 
Vayoc Dzor
Yeghegnadzor  Zhirayr Sahakyan 

(0281) 22652, 22152

Shahumyan 5 
Vayq  Samvel Mnacakanyan 

(0282) 22661

Shahumyan 14 
Jermuk  Armen Grigoryan 

(0287) 21375, 21374

Myasnikyan 8 
Tavush
Ijevan  Vahagn Araqelyan 

(0263) 31567, 31139

Vasilyan 2 
Noyemberyan  Samvel Budaghyan 

(0266) 22885, 22787

Yerevanyan street. 4 Municipakity building  
Berd Martin Apresyan 

(0267) 23417

Levon Bek 5 
Dilijan Robert Hovhannisyan 

(0268) 23037, 23038

Myasnikyan 66